{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 2

2021

$3,859

Contact

What is my size?

Share
TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR LIFESTYLE AND REDISCOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE WITH RELIABLE COMFORT THAT TAKES YOU THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 180-215 km* furthest range of the reliable EnergyPak Smart battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings ranging from 75-350% pedal assistance. Powerful disc brakes make variable terrain, from hilly city commutes to windy country roads a non-issue. *Variations may depend on several circumstances including weight, elevation, terrain, acceleration etc.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak Smart is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories easy, and paired with fenders, rack, and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Comfort

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps, and the ergonomic RideControl Ergo series handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into a comfortable adventure ride.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 52 KM 32 miles
  • Good: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Ideal: 175 KM 108 miles

Why We Love It

Set your sights farther and fit more awesome in your day with the motor-assisted Amiti E+. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Amiti E+ was designed for a woman’s comfort and taste. The bike provides a lower standover height, making getting on and off the bike easy. Amiti E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for loyal traction, plus fenders and tubeless tires for optimal comfort and safety. The RideControl remote unit lets you check battery level, turn on the front headlight, and comes with a Smart Assist button that kicks in an extra smooth and natural ride feel. Amiti E+ offers five levels of assistance for speed control, which adds 50%-350% of your power to your pedal stroke. This bike makes traveling through city streets and rough country roads a pure delight.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, 5-mode plus automatic, 360% tunable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo 2
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideDash Evo
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart Integrated 500Wh, 36V 13.8Ah rechargeable lithium-ion
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 DS, 63mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Riser 31.8x690mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    alloy, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort, integrated handle
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio
  • Brakes
    Shimano MT200, hydraulic, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 9-speed, 11x36
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 42t
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant eX 2 Disc wheelset, tubeless ready, alloy, double wall
  • Hubs
    alloy disc, QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, Reflex
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A smart charger, fenders, direct-mount kickstand
  • Lighting
    Axa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
  • Carrier
    MIK rack, system bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Amiti E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.153521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31455.71556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)88.63.588.63.588.63.588.63.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113044.5114545.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.66352564425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37914.939115.440215.841316.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66726.367526.668026.867026.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.273028.773028.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4702.8
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl EVO

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.