Sale
COMPARE
Avail Advanced 1

Avail Advanced 1

2017

1200 (Frame & Fork Only) N/A

In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share
FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES. LIGHT, FAST AND ENGINEERED JUST FOR FEMALE ENDURANCE RIDERS.
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Composite/Dark Green/Grey
  • Frame
    Advanced Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer, Flat Mount, 12mm Thru-Axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact, 31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact, Forward
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano RS505
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brakes
    Shimano RS505 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano RS505
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-32, 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 34/50
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, Press Fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2, Double Wall, Disc
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, 12mm Axle
  • Spokes
    Sapim Race
  • Tires
    Giant P-SL1, 700x25, Front and Rear specific, Folding
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37514.841016.144517.548018.951520.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.352520.754021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71355.31505.91706.71907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)763732.9642.5642.5642.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98638.899839.399039100039.4101640
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.542016.542016.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)51420.253020.955021.756922.458823.1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214.337214.637214.637714.838615.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)64425.467526.670227.673028.776430.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.236014.23801540015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.