Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Brava
Advanced Pro 1

4499 Original price 5299

Available sizes: XS, S, M, L, IN STORE ONLY
In store only

What is my size?

Contact

Our Canadian warehouses will be closed for the Holiday season beginning December 12th 2022 through till January 3rd 2023. While we're away, your friendly neighborhood bike shop is ready to help! Nos entrepôts seront fermés pour la période des fêtes du 12 décembre 2022 au 3 janvier 2023. Pendant notre absence, votre magasin de vélos de quartier est là pour vous aider!

Share

Designed to help you reach that podium, the Brava Advanced Pro is an agile race bike created to provide exceptional handling and maximize acceleration.

Key Performance Factors

Built to Perform

Advanced-Grade Composite open triangle frame design makes shoulder carrying easy, while the V-shaped downtube efficiently sheds mud.

Commanding Control

OverDrive 2 steerer combined with D-Fuse seatpost offer a lightweight, responsive and agile ride with precise steering.

Race Ready

Tubeless set-up, 1x drivetrain and up to 45mm tire clearance makes this lightweight race machine daring enough to take on any cyclocross course.

Highlights

Brava Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952020.553521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51020.152020.553521.155021.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1084.31234.81385.41586.2
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.3°71.0°71.5°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)72.92.868.32.765.12.665.12.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100439.5100939.7101439.9102540.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)51420.253120.954721.556622.3
LReach (mm) (inch)36314.336814.537314.737714.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77330.47883180231.681732.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Dark Iridescent/Carbon/Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL XS:38cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm, L:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL CS
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-810, 1x11
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-810
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic, Shimano SM-RT800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano GRX RX-810, 40t XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR-2 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR-2 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR-2 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33c, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 45mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.