Save $100
{{ item.Quote }}

Cypress 2

Original price: $899 $999

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Share

Comfort, control, a breeze to ride. With an adjustable stem, suspension seatpost and grippy tires, Cypress makes it easy to experience the simple joy of riding a bike.

Key Performance Factors

Smooth and stable

Lightweight, durable ALUXX aluminum frame designed with confident, balanced upright positioning.

Comfort

A cushioned saddle and high-volume tires provide a comfortable ride. Relaxed and upright geometry offer a confident and comfortable riding position.

Easy rolling

Fast and efficient 700c wheels with grippy, high-volume (45mm) tires deliver a swift, confident ride quality on smooth or bumpy roads and paths.

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.153521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°72.5°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.45852360023.661524.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11455.71606.31756.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)83.63.383.83.383.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110543.5112144.1113744.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)46518.346518.346518.346518.3
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)61724.363124.864525.465925.9
LReach (mm) (inch)3811539215.439715.640716
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71828.374629.478330.882032.3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.268026.868026.868026.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Black, Garnet
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX, 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, mid-rise, 31.8mm S:64cm, M:64cm, L:68cm, XL:68cm
  • Grips
    Giant Ergo
  • Stem
    alloy, quill, 40-degree, 25.4mm S:85mm, M:85m, L:105mm, XL:105mm
  • Seatpost
    alloy suspension, 30.9mm S:300mm, M:300mm, L:350mm, XL:350mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Comfort, reflective
  • Pedals
    fitness platform
  • Shifters
    microSHIFT Advent, 1x9
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    microSHIFT Advent
  • Brakes
    Tektro hydraulic [F]160mm, [R]160mm rotors
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro TKD143
  • Cassette
    microSHIFT Advent, 11x46
  • Chain
    KMC X9
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 40t S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Innova Multi Purpose Hybrid, anti puncture, 700x45c
  • Extras
    55mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.