Sale
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Enviliv Advanced Pro 1 Disc

2020

5900 6199

In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share
POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Built to go faster, EnviLiv delivers an Advanced-grade composite frame where stiffness is the number one priority. With highly aerodynamic tubing and aggressive positioning, maximum power transfer on this machine propels you faster than ever before. Extraordinary fork lateral stiffness and the unrivaled stopping power of aerodynamic disc brakes stack up for precise cornering control and stability. An integrated aero handlebar and stem, tubeless wheel system with 28c tire clearance and aero tubing features will punch through rolling hills and slice through the wind. Liv’s 3F-designed frame gives women unbeatable forward force, and will have you sprinting ahead of the pack.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting-edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with a power transfer of this bike emphasizes the aero build.

Why We Love It

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Carbon
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR Aero
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL Aero
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm, CenterLock
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x30, 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52,Giant Power Pro power meter
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 Composite Aero Disc WheelSystem, [F] H42mm [R] H65mm
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1 Aero Disc, 12mm
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1 Aero Disc w/ DBL Technology
  • Tires
    CADEX Race 25, 700x25, folding, tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense ANT+/Bluetooth, Tubeless Prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

2020 EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.946518.350019.752020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719.65072052420.654021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)973.81124.412751475.8
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8662.6642.5612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238.397438.398138.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8682.7682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219.45082052520.754621.5
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.437114.637814.938415.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827.172228.475729.877530.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.236014.23801540015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
RideSense
Power Pro

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.