{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Fathom E+
1 Pro

$5,199

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Our Canadian warehouses will be closed for the Holiday season beginning December 12th 2022 through till January 3rd 2023. While we're away, your friendly neighborhood bike shop is ready to help! Nos entrepôts seront fermés pour la période des fêtes du 12 décembre 2022 au 3 janvier 2023. Pendant notre absence, votre magasin de vélos de quartier est là pour vous aider!

Share

Ride rough roads, paths or singletrack with power and control. This trail-friendly hardtail E-bike helps you conquer hills and challenging terrain in a whole new way.

Key Performance Factors

Integrated design

625Wh EnergyPak is integrated into the downtube. The RideControl ONE handlebar has EVO display compatibility and control buttons that connect with an E-bike-specific App for health, fitness and navigation functions.

Total control

SyncDrive Pro motor technology gives you 360 percent tunable power so you can adjust your E-bike to ride just the way you like.

Balanced, confident handling

Lightweight, durable aluminum frame is specially designed for 29-inch wheels and a 130mm suspension fork for smooth off-road control.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 625 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 60 km 37 miles
  • Good: 120 km 74 miles
  • Ideal: 190 km 118 miles

Techs & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
Tubeless System
SyncDrive Pro
Smart Assist
Energypak
RideControl Dash
ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40515.945517.950519.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)76.0°76.0°76.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57522.660023.662524.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11154.51254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66.0°66.0°66.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)108.54.3108.54.3108.54.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)120447.4123148.5125849.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.663525
LReach (mm) (inch)42116.644417.546718.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)75829.87623079431.3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502602.4602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51656.5
QWheel Size 29"29"29"
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Display
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh, EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Dusty Blue
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 148x12mm Thru-Axle, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    RockShox Recon Silver RL,130mm travel, Lock-out, Tapered Steerer,15x110mm BOOST, MaxleLite
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
  • Grips
    Giant Tactal Lock-On
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm (S:100/M:125/L:150/XL:170)
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX, 12-speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT420, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm [F], 180mm[R]
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Deore BL-M401
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-M6100, 10-51T, 12-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e12 Sport EPT e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Praxis Wavetm 36T Cold Forged 4130 premium steel Praxis e-Cadet+ custom forged crankarm set
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant AM 29", Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
  • Hubs
    Shimano MT410 Boost, Center-Lock, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Micro-Spline Drive Body Thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Maxxis Minion DHF 29X2.5" 60TPI Foldable, TLR EXO [F]Maxxis Aggressor 29X2.5" 60TPI Foldable TLR EXO [R]
  • Lighting
    Tubeless kit (liquid, valves, levers, manual, tool)
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.