Save $100
New
{{ item.Quote }}

Flourish
Disc 3

Original price: $799 $899

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Share

Cruise in style and comfort with the Flourish Disc—the perfect companion for running errands or cruising with friends. With its lightweight design, easy handling, and reliable disc brakes, you'll feel confident and carefree on every adventure. Choose from a variety of models that feature trendy colors and must-have accessories, all designed to complement your unique style and enhance your riding experience.

Key Performance Factors

Confidence Inspiring

Enjoy a seamless ride with the Flourish’s lightweight and durable aluminum frame that features an effortless step-through design, as well as dependable disc brakes that ensure safe and secure stopping power in any weather or road condition.

Comfortable Cruising

Ride in comfort and control with pressure-relieving grips and the Selle Royal Essenza+ saddle, which offer support and reduce the impact of bumpy roads and paved paths.

Fully Equipped

Experience a carefree ride with a complete set of accessories, including fenders that block debris, a kickstand for easy parking, a chain cover that keeps your clothes spotless, and a hem weight that keeps your outfit secure when riding.

Highlights

Flourish Disc with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 158 cm5’2”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • M
      166 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3551443016.949519.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°72.5°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.356522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1606.31807.12007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°69.0°70.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)97.63.890.43.583.33.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)1083.242.61092.5431095.743.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)46018.146018.146018.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)611.924.1635.225658.725.9
LReach (mm) (inch)352.913.9364.714.337114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)45317.8440.317.3450.217.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)59023.259023.261024
OStem Length (mm) (inch)1505.91505.91807.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc brake
  • Fork
    High-tensile steel, disc brake
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 26mm rise, 25.4mm XS: 59cm, S: 59cm, M: 61cm, L: 61cm
  • Grips
    Liv Sport Grip, black
  • Stem
    alloy, 25.4mm XS: 150mm, S: 150mm, M: 180mm, L: 180mm
  • Seatpost
    alloy, 27.2mm XS: 300mm, S: 300mm, M: 300mm, L: 350mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza+, brown
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    microSHIFT Acolyte, 1x8
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    microSHIFT Acolyte
  • Brakes
    Tektro TKB 172 [F], MD 510 [R] mechanical, rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Brake Levers
    alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    microSHIFT, 12x42
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.1
  • Crankset
    ProWheel Pioneer, 38t XS: 170mm, S: 170mm, M: 175mm, L: 175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy, 28h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tires
    Kenda K-192, 700x40c
  • Extras
    42mm, or 40c max tire size, fenders, kickstand, chain cover, hem weight
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.