{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Pro 0

2018

2000 (Frame and fork only)

Contact

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

Why We Love It
Langma is handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, and is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

  • Aero-inspired tubing that thickens as it nears the bottom bracket for optimized aero features and pedaling stiffness
  • Giant SLR WheelSystem for leading efficiency
  • SLR Tubeless tires to improve overall performance, ride quality and durability
  • A lightweight Advanced Composite frame is hand-crafted in-house to provide optimally tuned stiffness and compliance for female riders.
  • CompactRoad Design creates a lighter, stiffer, smoother ride with better fit and precise handling
  • PowerCore bottom bracket for unrivaled pedaling stiffness and stability
  • OverDrive 2 steerer for unprecedented steering performance, stiffness and control
  • MegaDrive tube design adds steering and pedaling stiffness
  • Equipped with RideSense, a chainstay-integrated wireless data transmitter that sends wheel speed and cadence information directly to any ANT+ compatible computer
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women

  • Advanced-grade Composite frame and fork
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 11-speed groupset
  • Giant Contact SLR Flux stem and SL handlebar
  • Composite Variant seatpost
  • Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem
  • Color: Dark Blue
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS,XS,S,M,L
  • Colours
    Dark Blue/Blue/Bright Blue
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Pro-Spec, Advanced Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL, 31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR Flux
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact SL, Forward
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-30, 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra with Giant Power Pro, 34/50
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano BB72, Press Fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem, H30mm
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia Race 0 Tubeless, 700x25, 170 TPI, Folding
  • Extras
    RideSense ANT+/Bluetooth
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.241016.144517.548018.951520.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719.65072052420.654021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91154.51305.11505.91706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692.7662.6642.5602.4602.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238.397438.398138.699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8682.7682.7682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219.45082052520.754621.556522.2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.437114.637814.938415.138815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66426.167926.770127.672828.775429.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.2380153801540015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive 2
RideSense

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.