Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Pro 0 Disc

2020

5499 6749

In store only

Contact

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced Pro Disc is engineered for aggressive climbing, descending and accelerations. The unrivaled stopping power of disc brakes provides the confidence to carry speed in fast corners or tight quarters. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness strength. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced Pro Disc provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

The compact Advanced Composite frame, with slender tubing, and stiffness tuned for the female rider, is a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing design with the Flux stem to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the return descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Why We Love It

Langma Advanced Pro Disc is handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, and is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma Advanced Pro Disc is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, and rail technical descents. This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Download PDF

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursChameleon Plum
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SL
StemGiant Contact SLR Flux
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
SaddleLiv Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM Force eTap AXS
Front DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Brake LeversSRAM Force AXS hydraulic
CassetteSRAM Force, 10x28, 12-Speed
ChainSRAM Force D1
CranksetSRAM Force eTap AXS, 35/48, Quarq power meter
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
RimsGiant SLR 1 Composite Aero Disc WheelSystem, H42mm
HubsGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc, 12mm
SpokesGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc w/ DBL Technology
TiresCADEX Race 25, 700x25, folding, tubeless
ExtrasRideSense ANT+/Bluetooth, Tubeless Prepared
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548018.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)5072052420.654021.3
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11505.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)662.6642.5602.4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.398138.6
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7
Stack (mm) (inch)5082052520.754621.5
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637814.938415.1
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)67926.770127.672828.7
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.23801540015.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

3F: Fit, Form, Function
Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
Variant Seatpost
RideSense
Tubeless System

Similar Products

You may also like

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.