Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Omnium

2018

1200 1799

In store only

Contact

COMPARE

Share

Track racing is all about power and speed. Against the clock, or against the competition, this is your edge.

  • ALUXX SL-grade aero track frame with Giant Vector composite seatpost
  • Advanced-grade composite fork with alloy OverDrive steerer
  • SRAM Omnium track crank with 13, 14, 15, and 16-tooth cogs
  • Giant SL Aero wheelset with Giant P-SLR 1 tires
  • Color: Black
Specs
SizesS, M, ML, L
ColoursBlack
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum, Aero track design
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, Alloy OverDrive steerer
HandlebarGiant Contact SL, 31.8mm
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Vector, Composite
SaddleGiant Contact Forward
Cassette1/2x1/8" 13T, 14T, 15T, 16T
ChainKMC K710SL
CranksetTruvativ Omnium 1.1 Track, 48
Bottom BracketTruvativ GXP Cartridge
RimsGiant Alloy SL Aero, 42mm
HubsHigh Flange Track Specific, Sealed Bearing, [F] 20H, [R] 24H
SpokesSapim Race
TiresGiant P-SLR1, 700x23, Front and Rear specific, Folding
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram
  SMM/LL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.753521.155521.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155521.956522.258022.8
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91706.71857.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°74.0°74.0°73.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)351.4351.4351.4351.4
Trail (mm) (inch)632.5602.4602.4602.4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)95137.496237.997438.399439.1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.740015.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552.2552.2552.2552.2
Stack (mm) (inch)52320.653921.255321.856722.3
Reach (mm) (inch)39015.440115.84071641216.2
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)72528.575229.67873180231.6
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)3801540015.740015.740015.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
OverDrive

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.