Save 260 $
{{ item.Quote }}

Vida

Original price: $639 $899

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Share

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tires, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      178 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.555021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1656.51857.32108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108342.6110243.4113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64025.265925.968226.9
LReach (mm) (inch)33813.335113.837114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63825.172228.473929.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 708708708
Specs
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork fender/rack mounts
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise,comfort sweep 31.8
  • Grips
    Momentum Comfort
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort saddle
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfortFP-893
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brakeF[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    ALLOY LEVER
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40t w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy, loose ball bearing, 32h
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 Hybrid tire 60 TPI Anti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.