Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida E+ Mid-Step

2020

2849 3559

Available sizes: M only, in store only
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share

It’s just like riding a bike - but even more fun. The all-new Vida E+ e-bike features our SyncDrive Life motor, which gives you a natural-feeling boost of electric power to help you ride farther and faster with less effort. It’s the perfect way to explore the city, feel the wind on your face, and put a kick into your fitness routine. The bike frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality. The Giant E-bike app makes it easy to access navigation functions, fitness info and support modes.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Life, automatic support, 5-mode, 300% tunable support, 60Nm, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    RideControl One
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 375Wh
  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colours
    Metallic Navy, Metallic Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, Mid Step Design
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Aluminum, 20 Degree Back Sweep, 50mm Rise
  • Stem
    Forged Alloy, 15 Degree
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7 RevoShifter
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-C275, Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-C275
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy, 38t Steel Chainring with Alloy Chain Guard
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Alloy, Double Wall
  • Hubs
    [F] Shimano TX505, Center Lock, 32h [R] Shimano Nexus C3000, 7-speed, Center Lock, 36h
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35", 60 TPI with Reflex
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A charger, Alloy Kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • Small
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • Regular
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • Large
      178 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SmallRegularLarge
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52108.32208.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)109943.3111844114845.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.664325.366226.1
LReach (mm) (inch)34513.635714.137914.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6612667726.770427.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.