Save 1 260 $

Voya E+ 1

Original price: $2,239 $3,499

Share

Powerful, lightning fast and designed for city life, the Voya E+ is our lightest ever commuter E-bike. It might look like a regular bike, but it's anything but. With a slim, integrated battery and small but mighty 1.7kg hub motor, the Voya E+ will take your commute to the next level. Its intuitive one-button controller on the top tube makes selecting assist mode, changing modes and checking your battery totally hassle-free. The ultimate lightweight electric commuter bike that makes hills a breeze, and leaves gas in the tank for a full day in the office, is the only way to get to work this year.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      161 cm5’3”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      173 cm5’8”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.152020.558022.8
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757522.660023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91505.91857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)73.32.966.72.666.72.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9104441.1106441.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.860523.863925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439615.640515.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.777230.481832.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.664025.268026.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c
Specs
  • Motor
    25Nm torque, 250W Rear Hub Motor, SyncDrive Move motor
  • Controller
    RideControl GO, frame integrated LED display, 3 power mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    250Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 250
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Asphalt Green, Indigo
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminum, ⅛" head tube, 148mm drop-out, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium, ⅛" steerer
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Aluminum Dropper 31.8x 400/420mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Aluminum 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium Forged 2-bolt micro adjust
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Ergo Moderate
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX 11-speed
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX
  • Cassette
    Shimano 11-42T, 11-speed
  • Chain
    KMC, X10
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy Crank Set, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Momentum GX03V 700c Alluminum
  • Hubs
    eTracker Sport,9mm QR [F] , SyncDrive Move Rear Motor [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless 13G[r], 14G[f]
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Journey, K1129, 700x38C, K-Shield, w/ Reflective
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    Optional
  • Lock
    ringlock compatible
  • Carrier
    Optional front and/or rear
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.